Skip to main content

Wednesday Teams 21st February 2024

2 North Home to Para Hills 1

Lead S Darzins M Prater P Gray A Bayraktar L Frankham
second G Innamorati A Murray
Third S Loch D Thorn V Pavia G Chirico
Skip D Darzins L Grahan G Roper J Boccaccio P Canala

4 East Home to Payneham 3

Lead A Murdoch I Hart B Walton
Second B Butler R Shute S Collins
Third G Baryczka C Menzies N Owen
Skip B Curtis B Hardacre S Woolford

4 Central Away to Payneham playing Prospect

Broadview

4
Lead J Hibbottson B Waye Payneham Sub
Second H Nash Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Third P Purcell Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Skip T Draper S Stubbs Payneham Sub

Thursday Teams 22nd February 2024

2 North Away to Payneham 1

Lead Maureen Mack Bev Cushion Gabby Nixon
Second Denise Stephanos Carol Gowland Natalie Kiss
Third Judith Lukas Irene Agostino Chris Holding
Skip Trish Cain Vicky Michels Di Stephenson

3 East Away to Payneham 2

Lead Harry Nash OG John Nixon OG Molly Andrews
Second Kaye O’Hara Mary Phayer Heather Howard Heather sub

Kensi-Marr

Mary sub

Kensi -Marr

Third Pat Naismith Pam Murdock Angela Murray
Skip Margaret Waye Margaret Byfield Leann French

Saturday Teams 24th February 2024

3 North  Away to Torrensville 1

Lead A Bayraktar B Joseph M Prater G Innamorati
Second L Frankham D Thorn S Loch V Pavia
Third P Canala L Graham S Darzins G Chirico
Skip G Roper A Dickson D Darzins J Boccaccio

5 East Away to Trinity Gardens 1

Lead J Lukas I Agostino D Solagna I Hart
Second A Murphy D Stephanos P Gray T Cain
Third R Scholefield N Owen G Baryczka S Woolford
Skip T Moon N O’Hara B Curtis D Stephenson

6 East Away to Torrensville 3

Lead P Purcell A Murdoch B Cushion
Second J Nixon R Shute N Kiss
Third C Menzies A Sexton R Bahr
Skip B Butler V Michels B Hardacre

7 East Away to Trinity Gardens 2

Lead H Nash M Mack M Waye
Second H Forster A Groenen M Byfield
Third S Stubbs R Bailey T Draper
Skip V Barber A Pugh B Walton

Rd 7        Sunday 3rd March  Super Challenge Team

Next Match Rd 7  vs Toorak Burnside at Millswood

Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Lead
Second Team still to be Selected
Third
Skip
Reserves for Super Challenge