Skip to main content
Wednesday Teams 29th November 2023 – 12.15 start
2 North Home to Pros/Broadview 1
Lead V Pavia S Loch G Innamorati L Frankham A Bayraktar
Second P Gray G Chirico
Third S Darzins D Thorn M Prater J Boccaccio
Skip P Canala D Darzins G Roper L Graham B Lines
4 East Home to Pros/Broadview 3
Lead I Hart B Walton A Murdoch
Second B Butler C Menzies S Collins
Third R Shute B Curtis N Owen
Skip G Baryczka B Hardacre S Woolford
4 Central Away to Payneham vs Beaumont 3
Lead B Waye Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Second H Nash Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Third P Purcell Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Skip T Draper Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Thursday Teams 30th November 2023
2 North Home to Payneham 1 in Uniform
Lead G Nixon C Gowland L Jewels
Second N Kiss B Cushion D Stephanos
Third C Holding I Agostino J Lukas
Skip D Stephenson V Michels T Cain
3 East Home to Sturt 1
Lead H Nash P Purcell L Naughton
Second P Murdock K O’Hara M Andrews
Third A Murray P Naismith M Waye
Skip M Byfield M Mack L French
Saturday Teams 2nd December 2023
3 North Home to Torrensville 1
Lead J Lukas A Bayraktar M Prater V Pavia
Second G Chirico L Frankham S Loch D Thorn
Third G Roper B Lines S Darzins J Boccaccio
Skip A Dickson L Graham D Darzins P Canala
5 East Home to Trinity 1
Lead A Murdoch I Agostino R Bahr T Cain
Second D Stephanos R Shute P Gray G Innamorati
Third B Joseph G Baryczka N Owen S Woolford
Skip T Moon N O’Hara B Curtis D Stephenson
Saturday Teams 2nd December2023
6 East Home to Torrensville 3
Lead B Walton P Purcell B Cushion
Second I Hart J Nixon N Kiss
Third D Solagna A Sexton C Menzies
Skip B Butler V Michels B Hardacre
7 East Home to Trinity 2
Lead B Waye H Nash M Waye
Second T Draper R Bailey M Mack
Third A Groenen V Barber M Byfield
Skip S Collins A Pugh C Holding
Sunday 3rd December Super Challenge Team
Home playing Tranmere in Uniform start 6pm
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Lead P Lukat A Bayraktar S Darzins
Second D Thorn
Third L Graham J Boccaccio
Skip A Dickson V Pavia D Darzins P Canala