Skip to main content
Wednesday Teams 13th December 2023 – 12.15 Start
2 North Home vs Kensington/Marryatville 1
Lead V Pavia S Loch S Woolford A Bayraktar L Frankham
Second P Gray G Innamorati
Third S Darzins D Thorn J Boccaccio G Chirico
Skip P Canala D Darzins G Roper M Prater B Lines
4 East Home vs Kensington/Marryatville 3
Lead P Purcell B Walton A Murdoch
Second R Shute I Hart B Butler
Third B Curtis C Menzies S Collins
Skip G Baryczka B Hardacre N Owen
4 Central Away to Payneham vs Payneham 4
Lead B Waye D Coley Payneham Sub
Second Payneham Sub Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Third H Nash Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Skip T Draper Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Thursday Teams 14th December 2023
2 North Home vs Salisbury 1
Rink Duty
Lead G Nixon C Gowland L Jewels
Second N Kiss B Cushion D Stephanos
Third C Holding I Agostino J Lukas
Skip D Stephenson V Michels T Cain
3 East Home vs Beaumont/Sturt
Lead H Nash (Sub) P Purcell (Sub) T Draper (Sub)
Second J Nixon (Sub) K O’Hara L Naughton
Third A Murray P Naismith M Waye
Skip M Byfield M Mack L French
Friday Team 15th December 2023 – 6pm start
3 North Away to Westlakes 2
Lead B Joseph L Frankham M Prater A Bayraktar
Second D Thorn G Chirico S Loch V Pavia
Third G Roper B Lines S Darzins J Boccaccio
Skip A Dickson L Graham D Darzins P Canala
Saturday teams From Dec 9th 5E,6E & 7E do not replay games
Saturday Teams 16th December 2023
3 North Away to Playford 1
Lead J Lukas L Frankham M Prater A Bayraktar
Second D Thorn G Chirico S Loch V Pavia
Third B Joseph B Lines S Darzins J Boccaccio
Skip G Roper L Graham D Darzins P Canala
Saturday Team16th December 2023
5 East Away to Kensington/Marryatville 3
Lead A Murdoch I Agostino R Bahr I Hart
Second D Stephanos R Shute P Gray G Innamorati
Third T Cain N Owen G Baryczka S Woolford
Skip T Moon N O’Hara B Curtis D Stephenson
6 East Away to Adelaide High o.s. 1 at Adelaide BC
Lead B Walton P Purcell B Cushion
Second J Nixon R Bailey N Kiss
Third A Pugh A Sexton V Barber
Skip B Butler V Michels C Menzies
7 East Away to Payneham 6
Lead
Second P Naismith H Nash D Coley
Third A Groenen T Draper A Murray
Skip G Nixon M Mack M Byfield
Rd 4 Sunday 14th January Super Challenge Team
Away playing Salisbury at Toorak Burnside in Uniform start 6pm
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Lead
Second
Third
Skip