Skip to main content
Wednesday Teams 6th December 2023 – 12.15 start
2 North Away to Club Tranmere 2
Lead V Pavia S Loch S Woolford A Murdoch A Bayraktar
Second L Frankham G Chirico
Third S Darzins D Thorn P Gray J Boccaccio
Skip P Canala D Darzins G Roper M Prater B Lines
4 East Away to Pros/Broadview 2
Lead I Hart B Walton D Agostino
Second B Butler C Menzies S Collins
Third R Shute B Curtis G Innamorati
Skip G Baryczka B Hardacre N Owen
4 Central Away to Payneham vs Beaumont 4
Lead B Waye D Coley Payneham Sub
Second H Nash Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Third P Purcell Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Skip T Draper Payneham Sub Payneham Sub
Thursday Teams 7th December 2023
2 North Away to Kens/Mville 2 in Uniform
Lead G Nixon C Gowland L Jewels
Second N Kiss B Cushion D Stephanos
Third C Holding I Agostino J Lukas
Skip D Stephenson V Michels T Cain
3 East Away to Hawthorn 3
Lead H Nash (Sub) P Purcell (Sub) T Draper (Sub)
Second P Murdock K O’Hara L Naughton
Third A Murray P Naismith M Waye
Skip M Byfield M Mack L French
Saturday Teams 9th December 2023
3 North Away to Westlakes 2
Lead J Lukas L Frankham M Prater A Bayraktar
Second D Thorn T Cain P Gray V Pavia
Third B Joseph G Chirico S Loch J Boccaccio
Skip G Roper B Lines S Darzins P Canala
5 East Away to Millswood 3
Lead A Murdoch I Agostino I Hart P Purcell
Second J Nixon B Walton R Bahr G Innamorati
Third R Shute N Owen G Baryczka S Woolford
Skip T Moon N O’Hara B Curtis D Stephenson
Saturday Teams 9th December2023
6 East Away to Kensington/Marryatville 4
Lead A Groenen P Naismith B Cushion
Second R Bailey T Draper N Kiss
Third A Pugh V Barber C Menzies
Skip B Butler A Sexton B Hardacre
Rostered H Nash, M Mack & M Byfield
7 East
Lead FORFEIT
Second
Third DUE TO LACK OF NUMBERS
Skip
Rd 3 Sunday 10th December Super Challenge Team
Away playing Somerton at Club Tranmere in Uniform start 6pm
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Lead H Nash I Hart A Bayraktar
Second T Cain
Third G Chiciro J Boccaccio
Skip D Thorn V Pavia S Darzins P Canala